Jai Durga Trading

Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Specifications

Very Pale Yellow/Clear oil Odor Neutral
Mode of payment Cheque/Cash/NEFT
Packing HDPE Drums
Packing Size 20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life 2 years

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 5 Kilogram
Delivery Time 2-3 days

Due to our streamlined packaging system, we are capable to fulfill bulk and customized packaging requirements of the clients. In addition to this, we ensure complete safety of the products. To keep up with the set international standards, we have incorporated the latest machines and cutting-edge technology to sternly examine the material used for production. Almond oil is known to the world, and particularly in medicine for more than 8000 years. We know this since its usage was mentioned in many ancient and medieval books in medicine and also said to be used by Cleopatra as part of her beauty regime. Cleopatr pointed out that the exquisite beauty of her body was due to the life-giving  action of almond oil drops. Almond oil is produced from seeds of different varieties of sweet almond. It is a clear liquid having a slightly yellowish color, pleasant taste and no smell.  

Structure : Almond oil comprises of the following - 60-80% monounsaturated oleic acid; 16-25% polyunsaturated linoleic acid; 5-9% of saturated fatty acids; vitamins E, F, A, B1, B2, B3, B6; carotenes; bioflavonoids;minerals magnesium, sodium, iron, zinc and phosphorus;

proteins, Sugars :

  • Due to valuable composition almond oil has anti-inflammatory, analgesic, soothing and softening properties. It reduces the acidity of the stomach, maintains normal blood cholesterol levels. It is also a good remedy for flatulence and constipation with a mild laxative effect.
  • In addition, almond oil strengthens the nervous system and memory, it can also help in case of insomnia.
  • Almond oil can be use to boost and heal scars, ear diseases, herpes, dermatitis, cellulite, with sprains, with minor abrasions, cuts, sun and household burns, as well as minor skin injuries.
  • This oil is ideal for the care of inflamed and problematic skin, especially with peelings and skin irritations.
  • Almond oil is perfectly absorbed by the skin and accelerate cell regeneration, regulates the water balance of the skin and normalizes the sebaceous glands.
  • Almond oil with regular use will make a better complexion and give the skin a smooth and velvety feel. It also increase elasticity and firmness of the skin and helps to get rid of wrinkles.
  • It can also be used to prevent hair wherein, it is suitable for fatty and dry hair, and is often used to accelerate the hair growth. Almond oil is the perfect massage oil.

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Almond Oil" ?