Jai Durga Trading

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Specifications

Raw Material Seeds Oil
Place of Origin Mexico
Clear Golden Color Refined oil (odorless)
Heal Cracked lips Reduce Acne
Packing HDPE Drums
Packing Size 20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life 2 years

Additional Information

Product Code JOJ
Min. Order Quantity 5 Kilogram
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Packaging Details Sealed Drum Pack

This oil is extracted from the seeds of a bush (Simmondsia chinensis) that grows in desert regions. Jojoba seeds contain up to 60% oil. It is recognized for its moisturizing and nourishing properties and recommended for use on all skin types and in all skincare, make-up, and hair care products.

Jojoba oil has a slight nutty smell and clear golden color in the raw form, but the refined oil is completely odorless, negating the need for any perfuming agents when used for cosmetic and healing purposes. At the same time, it is a good carrier oil for several essential oils. If you’re troubled by oily scalp or trying hard to mask your shiny forehead and nose under layers of makeup, rubbing in Jojoba oil on the affected parts will give wonderful results.

Jojoba oil has antibacterial properties that help control bacterial growth in the hair follicle. It acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, soothing the irritated skin. When used regularly, Jojoba oil can control acne.

Applying Jojoba oil to the hands and feet can make them soft and smooth. To get the maximum moisturizing effect, soak the hands and feet in warm water for 5 to 10 minutes and dry them with a towel before massaging in the oil. It will form a thin waxy layer that keeps the moisture in and gives a smooth feel to the skin. The vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil helps in damage control and skin repair.

Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Jojoba Oil" ?