Jai Durga Trading

Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Specifications

Form Liquid
Extraction Type Solvent Extraction
Refractive Index 40 Deg C 1.4615 - 1.4705
Saponification Value 180.5
Acid Value 15-20
Purity 100%
Packing HDPE Drums
Packing Size 20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life 2 years

Neem oil is extracted from the whole fruit and seeds of the tropical tree Azadirachta indica, also known as the Indian Lilac. As the name indicates, this tree is indigenous to the Indian subcontinent where it enjoys the status as a sacred tree and cure-all.

Neem oil is a brownish yellow liquid with a strong garlicky smell and extremely bitter taste. The biochemical compounds contributing to the antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antipyretic properties of neem oil.

It is mainly used in industrial products such as neem-based soaps, fungicides, pesticides etc. Neem oil is an excellent skin conditioner, particularly for dry skin which is most commonly found on the face, hands and the feet because they are the most exposed and most frequently washed parts of the body.

Neem oil is an excellent insecticide; it can get rid of lice from the hair and the body, nit and all.  Neem oil is a common ingredient in many organic anti-dandruff shampoos because of its proven efficacy in controlling this condition. Regular application of neem can help to reduce scalp dryness and itching which may be contributing to the dandruff problem. we supply neem oil for Insecticides, pesticides, floor cleaning purpose, Soaps unit etc.


We deal in best grade of neem oil ranging from 300 ppm - 3000 ppm.

Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Neem Oil" ?