Jai Durga Trading

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Specifications

Usage Soaps
Supply Type Immediate
Available Quantity 2 Tn
Use Cosmetics Soaps
It offers UV protection Reduces Inflammation
Place of Origin France
Color White
Grade Cosmetic Grade
Moisturizing for skin Skin Smoothing
Packing HDPE Drums
Packing Size 20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life 2 years

Tea tree oil Normal Rs. 1850 per kg Tea tree oil australian Price Rs. 4500 per kg Tea tree, also known as melaleuca, is well-known for its powerful antiseptic properties and ability to treat wounds. Tea tree oil (TTO), the volatile essential oil derived mainly from the Australian native plant Melaleuca alternifolia has been widely used throughout Australia for at least the past 100 years. Tea tree oil uses are numerous: making homemade cleaning products, diffusing it in the air to kill mold, applying it topically to heal skin issues and using it to treat viral infections. It’s becoming an increasingly popular active ingredient in a variety of household and cosmetic products, including face wash, shampoos, massage oils, skin and nail creams and laundry detergents. Tea tree’s natural antiseptic and anti-inflammatory actions make it an essential oil that should truly be part of everyone’s natural medicine cabinet. Tea tree oil can also be used to treat Acne and for treatment of lice on scalp.

 

Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Tea Tree Oil" ?