Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Jai Durga Trading

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Form Liquid
Feature Skin Care Moisturing
Appearance Pale yellow to green oily liquid
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Function
Moisturizing
Method of Extraction
Cold Pressed
Botanical Nam
Vitis Vinifera
Packing
HDPE Drums
Packing Size
20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life
2 years

Grape seed oil is highly rich in linoleic acid (omega-6). This fatty acid is essential, because the human body cannot synthesize it. It is known for the important role it plays in the structure of cell membranes. This oil reduces transepidermal water loss by restoring the hydrolipidic film. It has regenerative properties, acting as an excellent skin moisturizer and fighting against skin ageing.

Grape seed oil also contains significant quantities of oleic acid, which has emollient properties. It makes the skin soft, supple, and more radiant. In cosmetics, grape seed oil is especially prized for its flavonoids, which are excellent antioxidants.

It is a good aromatherapy medium. It is also used in the food industry for its interesting dietary properties. There are numerous ways to use it as a food – culinary grapeseed oil has a very high smoking point, so it’s good for frying food without overpowering other flavors, and it can also be used in dressings and sauces.

Grapeseed oil is loaded with powerful antioxidants, which include flavonoids, phenolic procyanidins and linoleic acid. These substances can potentially protect the blood vessels from becoming damaged, which may prevent high blood pressure. We import this oil from France.


Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Grape Seed Oil" ?

Explore More Products