Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Jai Durga Trading

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Shelf Life 2 years
Feature Natural Best Quality Butters
Application Cosmetics
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Packing
HDPE Drums
Packing Size
20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.

Kokum butter is extracted from Garcinia Indica, commonly known as the kokum. Generally used as a substitute of cocoa butter, kokum butter contains anti-inflammatory properties and can soothe irritated skin. Kokum butter is used as an ointment that helps retain the moisture level and softness of your skin. Hence, kokum butter is extremely good and effective for use on all types of skin, especially for acne-prone and oily skin.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Kokum Butter" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products