Wintergreen Oil


Wintergreen Oil

Specifications

Type Essential
Purity 100%
Application Flavour & Fragrances, Pharmaceuticals
Grade Cosmetic
Storage Cool & Dry Place
Form Liquid

Wintergreen is an herb. Wintergreen oil is made by steam processing of warmed, water-soaked wintergreen leaves. The leaves and oil are used to make medicine.

Wintergreen leaves themselves are actually odorless and tasteless, but after a compound called gaultherin present in the leaves is enzymatically hydrolyzed to methyl salicylate, the signature “minty” aroma develops. Because wintergreen oil naturally has a sweet and fresh scent and smell, very similar to that of peppermint oil, it has a wide variety of uses in foods, teas, aromatherapy, household and beauty products.

Wintergreen essential oil benefits include :

  • Fighting disease-causing inflammation
  • Relieving pain
  • Reducing swelling and irritation
  • Improving digestion
  • Clearing skin irritation
  • Improving alertness and senses
  • Treating colds, fevers, infections and the flu
  • Natural Home Deodorizer
  • Wintergreen oil has been used as an active ingredient in many topical pain relievers for decades to help ease muscle joint and bone pain.


Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Wintergreen Oil" ?