Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, Wholesaler|
|Speciality||Ability to penetrate the skin quickly without feeling greasy|
|Mode of payment||Cheque/Cash/NEFT|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||Anywhere in India|
Hazel (Corylus avellana) is a bushy shrub from the Corylaceae family that is cultivated in Europe and North America. The primary producers include Turkey, Spain, the United States, and Italy. Its fruit contains a kernel with an oil content of 55 to 65%. Hazelnut oil is very rich in oleic acid, which has emollient properties. It makes the skin soft, supple, and more radiant.
This oil is prized for its ability to penetrate the skin quickly without feeling greasy, which makes it excellent in day creams and in massage bases. Hazelnut oil is suitable for all skin types and may be used in all types of body and hair products. It is also used in the food industry. Hazelnut has been used in many hair care formulas to help preserve color for a longer period of time. The oil also helps strengthen and condition the hair strands, so they can recover from chemical treatments.
Hazelnut oil can be used as a sunscreen because it is able to filter out the harmful rays of the sun. It is for this reason that most sunscreens contain hazelnut oil. Hazelnut oil acts as a carrier that absorbs the flavor and active ingredients of essential oils. This is an excellent massage oil that does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin. It penetrates the skin thoroughly before lubricating and softening it. This oil is widely used by massage therapists to relieve certain physical or psychological pains.
Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.