Lavender Oil


Lavender Oil

Specifications

Cosmetic Grade Colourless to Pale Yellow colour
Mode of payment Cheque/Cash/NEFT

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 5 Kilogram
Delivery Time 2-3 days

Lavender is the most used essential oil in the world. The Egyptians used it for mummification and as a perfume. The Romans used it for bathing, cooking and for scenting the air. Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.
Lavender essential oil is good for urinary disorders because of its stimulating effect on urine production. Furthermore, it helps in restoring hormonal balance and reducing cystitis or inflammation of the urinary bladder.

Lavender essential oil is useful for hair care because it has been shown to be very effective on lice, lice eggs, and nits. Furthermore, lavender essential oil has also been shown to be very helpful in the treatment of hair loss, particularly for patients who suffer from alopecia, an autoimmune disease where the body rejects its own hair follicles.

Lavender oil benefits your body in the following ways :

  • Reduces anxiety and emotional stress
  • Heals burns and wounds
  • Improves sleep
  • Restores skin complexion and reduces acne
  • Slows aging with powerful antioxidants
  • Improves eczema and psoriasis
  • Alleviates headaches

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Lavender Oil" ?