Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Jai Durga Trading

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil
Business Type Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Application Perfumes
 Specific Gravity 0.950 – 1.050 @ 20°C
Odour Strength Medium
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Mode Of Extraction
Steam Distiled
Storage
Cool & Dry Place
Botonical Name
Cananga odorata
Packing
HDPE Drums
Packing Size
20kgs, 25kgs & 28kgs Sealed Drums.
Shelf Life
2 years

Ylang Ylang oil Normal ylang ylang Price @ Rs. 1950 per kg Special ylang ylang @ Rs. 4600 per kg The health benefits of Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, hypotensive, nervine and sedative substance. The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rain forests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, Philippines, Java, Sumatra, Comoro and Polynesia. The smell of ylang-ylang is quite unique and powerful, which is why so many perfumers and cosmetic products feature this tropical flower. The smell is slightly floral, so it is primarily used in women’s fragrances. Ylang-ylang oil is most commonly used as an ingredient in fragrances, perfumes and cosmetic products, due to its unique and powerful smell. This essential oil is also a popular room freshener and can be used in a diffuser. Other people mix ylang-ylang oil with other carrier oils and apply it to the face to improve circulation and reduce the appearance of blemishes. The oil can also be used to boost hair strength and growth.

 

Mode of payment : Cheque/Cash/NEFT

 

Note : For prices Please contact to concerned person.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Ylang Ylang Oil" ?

Explore More Products